Report: Broken street lamp

21:50 Nov 20 2019 Near 53.371843178711,-6.3560747935639

Description
Lampost not working

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/39525
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Nov 22 2019)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
FCCPL (Nov 22 2019)
Duplicate
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Additional street lighting

21:15 Sep 20, 2020

Near 53.371771483509,-6.3561335279594, 0.01 Kms

Overgrown bushes and weeds blocking pathway

16:55 Aug 31, 2020

Near 53.37391223614,-6.3603504359485, 0.23 Kms

Spotlight not working

21:45 Sep 02, 2020

Near 53.372676365364,-6.3628924317928, 0.29 Kms

Street lantern not working

21:40 Sep 02, 2020

Near 53.373137228088,-6.3628924317928, 0.29 Kms

Educate together school

19:01 Sep 27, 2020

Near Beechpark Avenue Castleknock, 0.4 Kms