Report: Street lighting

23:30 Nov 20 2019 Near 53.292255524461,-6.3099971262357

Description
Street light between numbers 5 and 6 broken

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/39531
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Nov 22 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street

This light has been listed for repair.

Regards

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Public lighting

11:07 Dec 31, 2019

Near Street light out at pole 6 on Whitechurch road near entrance to Willbrook lawn, 0.12 Kms

Leaves and muck on path and cycle path

11:49 Jan 15, 2020

Near Path from Corrybeg to Bridge, 0.26 Kms

Street light No. 13 oppse Corrybeg

21:50 Jan 19, 2020

Near 53.295731933364,-6.3123227258727, 0.26 Kms

Bridge Pedestrian Underpass Overgrown

11:19 Jan 17, 2020

Near old bridge road, 0.26 Kms

Uneven pavement

15:55 Jan 05, 2020

Near 53.290100841363,-6.3047007480841, 0.26 Kms