Report: Street Lighting

10:05 Nov 21 2019 Near 51.736803,-8.483945

Description
Please fix no 17 cluain an oir and The meadows P01, P04, P07

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/39540
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Nov 22 2019)
Kindly contact this office directly on 022 30472 to log these faults as these lights are not numbered on our system. Alternatively, submit eircode numbers of houses which these poles are situated outside. Thanking you.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Potholes behind aldergrove estate belgooly

09:15 Jan 20, 2020

Near 51.738603523581,-8.4839181779085, 0.12 Kms

Potholes coolnagaug belgooly

09:20 Jan 20, 2020

Near 51.709201645224,-8.4604327414064, 2.16 Kms

Potholes near port of kinsale

10:40 Jan 03, 2020

Near 51.701484992595,-8.5183525144281, 2.85 Kms

Dumping

22:30 Jan 13, 2020

Near 51.724149,-8.565438, 3.6 Kms

Deteriorating passage of road becoming dangerous

19:25 Jan 13, 2020

Near 51.790588936121,-8.5270650974042, 4.15 Kms