Report: Broken street light

11:05 Nov 21 2019 Near 51.742863255922,-8.7450624721059

Description
Street footpath lamp not working past week outide several reidential house makign area very unsafe in evening.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/39542
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Nov 22 2019)
Kindly submit pole number of this light. This may be found on a yellow sticker attached to pole.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Noise

14:34 Jun 22, 2020

Near N/A, 7.49 Kms

Space Exploration Vehicles Only

14:30 Jun 10, 2020

Near 51.632259,-8.869265, 9.31 Kms

Lethal - broken manholes

09:05 Jun 11, 2020

Near 51.781155,-8.520268, 9.97 Kms

Potholes and rut on pier road near port of kinsale .tar debris scatters every where when it rains

21:10 Jun 30, 2020

Near 51.701558130264,-8.5182720553431, 10.12 Kms

Few patholes dangerous for kids

10:05 Jul 07, 2020

Near 51.773429,-8.497682, 10.79 Kms