Report: Skerries playground

11:10 Nov 21 2019 Near 53.58535424391,-6.1018029973265

Description
There are 2 ropes held up by 2 metal hoops that children use to scale a small metal wall . They are located beside the rope bridge. The ropes are not part of the rope bridge just located nearby. Issue the hoops that support the rooes are rusted almost completely thru.Its only a matter of time before they break and a child could have a bad fall.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/39543
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Nov 22 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Erosion of double yellow lines in Red Island ,Skerries, Co Dublin

15:31 Jun 18, 2020

Near skerries, 0.08 Kms

Partial erosion of double yellow lines in Red Island Skerries

14:48 Jun 18, 2020

Near Red Island Skerries0, 0.08 Kms

Broken railings

12:55 Jun 16, 2020

Near 53.585347,-6.105673, 0.16 Kms

Rats

10:30 Jun 16, 2020

Near 53.580218020271,-6.1051609799824, 0.38 Kms

Hole on road. Got worse

13:25 Jun 17, 2020

Near Strand st skerries beside boyles bookies, 0.5 Kms