Report: Lights not working

16:22 Nov 21 2019 Near

Description
Lights not working at 48 Church Street Howth. Lights not working outside Graveyard on Church Street Howth. Lights not working at public walkway between 30 Church Street Howth and Abbey Tavern on Abbey Street. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Nov 26 2019)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Illegal dumping

11:40 Jan 05, 2020

Near 53.385747609621,-6.0727203459589, 0.22 Kms

Dumping of green waste blocks Cowbooter Lane

15:45 Jan 06, 2020

Near 53.382048005027,-6.0588771077995, 0.53 Kms

Pothole in Kitestown Road, Howth, Dublin D13 DK80

09:20 Jan 15, 2020

Near Howth, Dublin, 0.7 Kms

Street light out

22:05 Jan 18, 2020

Near 53.37703928166,-6.0541865481928, 0.92 Kms

St. Fintans Road Sutton and at junction with Shielmartin Road

13:02 Dec 22, 2019

Near St. Fintans Road, Sutton, 1.43 Kms