Report: Water ponding at lollipop crossing

20:40 Nov 21 2019 Near 53.307224594532,-6.3689493119858

Description
During wet weather there is a large ponding of water at the lollipop crossing to st killians jns This causes difficulty in the children crossing safetly into school and they try manoeuvre the large ponding as there is no way around it. This would be an urgent safety issue to have this remedied immediately

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/39568
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Dec 3 2019)
Thank you for your enquiry

This has been forwarded to the Roads Maintenance inspector for examination and appropriate action.

Kind Regards

Robert Jennings

Road Maintenance Section

Land Use Planning and Transportation Department

South Dublin County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Street lamp not working

20:05 Jan 12, 2020

Near 53.308326,-6.369774, 0.08 Kms

Street light not working

11:15 Jan 04, 2020

Near 53.307461897599,-6.3715602452847, 0.11 Kms

overgrown ivy

12:48 Jan 03, 2020

Near d24f6wa, 0.14 Kms

Road lighting not wiring

19:00 Jan 06, 2020

Near 1 Forest Park Kingswood Dublin 24, 0.22 Kms

Traffic signal

16:45 Jan 15, 2020

Near 53.300985218617,-6.3723210032647, 0.45 Kms