Report: Overgrown shrubbery

20:45 Nov 21 2019 Near 53.307786452239,-6.3664238760463

Description
The shrubbery along this road has over grown the footpath malong it impossible to safely use the pathway - prams or wheelchairs cannot pass on the footpath.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/39569
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Nov 26 2019)
Thank you for your enquiry. This has been referred to the depot for inspection. Regards, SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Road lighting not wiring

19:00 Jan 06, 2020

Near 1 Forest Park Kingswood Dublin 24, 0.12 Kms

Street lamp not working

20:05 Jan 12, 2020

Near 53.308326,-6.369774, 0.14 Kms

Street light not working

11:15 Jan 04, 2020

Near 53.307461897599,-6.3715602452847, 0.21 Kms

overgrown ivy

12:48 Jan 03, 2020

Near d24f6wa, 0.22 Kms

Illegal Dumping

11:26 Jan 22, 2020

Near Tree Park Road, 0.37 Kms