Report: Broken street light

09:05 Nov 22 2019 Near 53.28007719708,-6.3534906286083

Description
Hi Broken strret light on Bawnville avenue , tallaght dublin 24. Lamp number 2

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/39574
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Nov 22 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street, pole 3 on your road is out or order and marked for repair. pole 2 was only repaired a few weeks ago. if both poles are out of order please call 014149294 to confirm.

Regards.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 10 =

Additional Reports

On street parking

11:21 Sep 01, 2020

Near 34,36,38,40 The Grove. Millbrook Lawns, 0.2 Kms

Traffic lights

18:10 Sep 25, 2020

Near 53.280266,-6.358626, 0.21 Kms

Traffic lights

08:55 Sep 25, 2020

Near 53.280266,-6.358626, 0.21 Kms

Graffiti

15:14 Sep 02, 2020

Near lane beside 10 the park, millbrook lawns, Tallaght, 0.22 Kms

Traffic lights out of sequence

10:30 Sep 03, 2020

Near 53.276937818123,-6.3567695889057, 0.26 Kms