Report: Broken street light

09:05 Nov 22 2019 Near 53.323548960093,-6.3631798232074

Description
Hi there. we have two broken street lamps on our road. could we get these fixed. elm road, western ind est, dublin 12

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/39575
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Nov 22 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street

Unfortunately there is insufficient information to identify the 2 lights in question. If you could ring Public Lighting directly on 414 9294 we can assist you.

Regards

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Street lighting

12:21 Sep 21, 2020

Near Monksfield heights, Clondalkin, Dublin 22, 0.49 Kms

path defects and street lighting

00:39 Sep 15, 2020

Near woodford court clondalkin, 0.56 Kms

Road sweeping

16:14 Sep 15, 2020

Near bridge from Red cow Luas to Monastery Road, 0.64 Kms

Lamp post not working

23:30 Sep 13, 2020

Near 53.325620381685,-6.3784094130821, 0.64 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:04 Sep 14, 2020

Near N/A, 0.7 Kms