Report: Broken street light

09:25 Nov 22 2019 Near 53.32357459323,-6.3636626208301

Description
Hi there. we have two broken street lamps on our road. could we get these fixed. elm road, western ind est, dublin 12 lamp 2 & 3

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/39576
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Nov 27 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street

This light has been listed for repair

Regards

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Road Sweeping

20:05 Jan 08, 2020

Near 53.319748,-6.363788, 0.26 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:35 Jan 08, 2020

Near N/A, 0.37 Kms

Street light

14:55 Jan 17, 2020

Near 53.324479,-6.376834, 0.55 Kms

Thank you!

09:52 Jan 21, 2020

Near red cow, 0.58 Kms

Road sign

15:25 Jan 13, 2020

Near 53.322287,-6.378004, 0.6 Kms