Report: Rubbish

10:25 Nov 22 2019 Near 53.29208956756,-6.3974628547967

Description
Huge amount of rubbish and glass and household items .looks disgraceful and children playing

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/39585
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Nov 22 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards, SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Feb 13 2020)
Thank you for your report regarding rubbish, glass and household items dumped.

The Litter Warden confirmed at the time that our Public Realm section was arranging removal of bonfire materials on a regular basis.

If there are ongoing issues with dumping at this location, please do not hesitate to contact our office.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Large amount of litter dumped

19:07 Jul 31, 2020

Near Whitebrook, Tallaght, 0.5 Kms

Dumping at rear lane Whitebrook.

22:36 Aug 01, 2020

Near Whitebrook Tallaght Dublin, 0.5 Kms

Closure of public oath at Birchwood Heights / Lanndale Lawns, Springfield

16:46 Aug 08, 2020

Near Birchwood Heights and Lanndale Lawns , Springfield, 0.54 Kms

Overgrown thorn bushes

18:22 Aug 11, 2020

Near Start of Fortunestown lane just after roundabout at Russell Centre, 0.61 Kms

Tree roots damaging wall

14:23 Jul 28, 2020

Near Raheen close, 0.63 Kms