Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:04 Nov 22 2019 Near N/A

Description
Bags dumped side road... Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Donegal County Council (Nov 22 2019)
Thank you for your report which has been forwarded to relevant personnel for follow up. Customer Service Centre. Donegal County Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working

18:35 Jan 15, 2020

Near 55.126560224334,-8.2778882304936, 6.91 Kms

Street light

14:30 Jan 01, 2020

Near 55.141989254907,-8.2847918484703, 7.12 Kms

Street light failure

17:40 Jan 14, 2020

Near 55.165397442957,-7.7995263888082, 12.17 Kms

Improperly fixed road after redoing water mains

17:31 Jan 13, 2020

Near Tullyconnell, to Gortnatraw North Donegal, the majority of the road is wrecked, 15.17 Kms

Dargan's Way street lighting

16:23 Jan 15, 2020

Near Dargan's Way, 18.2 Kms