Report: Street light not working

17:30 Nov 22 2019 Near 53.321334169811,-6.2901101521189

Description
Street light in front of 28 Mount Argus Park is not working, bulb seems to have died. Security and visibility issues.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/39605
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Nov 25 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Public lights

12:19 Jul 02, 2020

Near 11 mount argus crescent, 0.02 Kms

Lamp lights street

10:55 Jul 06, 2020

Near 53.321692,-6.29026, 0.03 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:34 Jun 30, 2020

Near N/A, 0.16 Kms

footpath repair

14:27 Jul 07, 2020

Near 23 church park court off mount argus avenue, 0.21 Kms

footpath repair

14:32 Jul 07, 2020

Near 51 cedar court 6W off mount Tallant ave, 0.41 Kms