Report: Street lighting

04:05 Nov 23 2019 Near 53.271816743158,-6.332363484714

Description
Street lighting not working, constantly flickering on & off

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/39616
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Nov 27 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street

This light has been listed for repair

Regards

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Dangerous parking need double yellows please

13:05 Jul 07, 2020

Near 53.272508017495,-6.334377900634, 0.1 Kms

Overgrown hedges

21:50 Jun 23, 2020

Near 53.273868771935,-6.3386612449379, 0.3 Kms

Leaked sewage

14:46 Jun 18, 2020

Near green opposite 43 woodlawn park, near pylon, near Carrigwood, Firhouse Dublin 24, 0.44 Kms

Street light always on

17:45 Jun 10, 2020

Near 169 Carrigwood Firhouse Dublin 24, 0.46 Kms

Street Light

10:22 Jun 16, 2020

Near 207 Glenvara Park, 0.46 Kms