Report: Overgrowth

17:15 Nov 24 2019 Near 53.283733,-6.207682

Description
Along the entrance to St Raphaela's School: ground vegetation from the woodland covering more than half the path. This causes pedestrians to move onto the cycle track, a hazard for themselves and cyclists thanks

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/39661
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
dlr Civic Hub (Dec 2 2019)
I wish to acknowledge your report and confirm it has been logged on our Customer Relationship Management System under the reference number CRM: 169588

It has been referred to our Parks Department for investigation.

Kind regards,

Jessica
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Overgrown street tree

21:05 Aug 08, 2020

Near 53.27814547369,-6.1935626188502, 0.7 Kms

fallen tree obstructing grass cutting and inhibiting growth of tree planting by council

15:54 Jul 20, 2020

Near Drummartin Link Rd, Dublin 14, between Drummartin road junction and Uppr. Kilmacud Junction., 0.82 Kms

Street light on 24/7

17:20 Jul 23, 2020

Near Obelisk Rise, 0.94 Kms

The Gallops Laneway

13:52 Aug 06, 2020

Near The Gallops Leopardstown Dublin 18, 1.26 Kms

Road surface uneven, numerous pedestrian falls

16:32 Jul 29, 2020

Near (53.2748565, -6.2174899) sandyford ind est. uneven surface is even visible on google maps. Just as you take a left out of beacon court, as you step off the footpath here (towards SOS CLEANERS), 1.38 Kms