Report: Lights not working on Shackleton walk

23:05 Nov 24 2019 Near Shackleton Walk, Shackleton Park, Lucan

Description
Hi, there is only 1 street light working on Shackleton walk. There are many street lights along the lane and it is very dark because most aren't working.
I contacted that building company that built the estate but they said they no longer manage this. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 1
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Dec 2 2019)
SDCC Electrical Inspectors have been informed of this issue and will follow up in the coming days.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
1
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Streetlight Not Working

17:05 Dec 23, 2019

Near 53.351384,-6.461732, 0.32 Kms

illegal dumping

14:35 Jan 01, 2020

Near Woodview Heights, Lucan, 0.34 Kms

Street light not working

10:08 Jan 13, 2020

Near 38 Hillcrest lawns, lucan, co dublin, 0.49 Kms

Tree fallen across road

15:33 Jan 13, 2020

Near TandyÂ’s lane, 0.57 Kms

Slippery laneway

16:03 Jan 06, 2020

Near K78 EN82, 0.6 Kms