Report: Multiple lights out along laneway Firhouse

11:09 Nov 25 2019 Near Woodlawn Park Drive

Description
Lighting failure along length of laneway between Woodlawn Park Drive and Woodlawn Park Avenue. Lane is busy route between schools, for dogwalkers, etc. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Nov 27 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street

Unfortunately, as there is a number of lights on this pathway we will need more information. If you could ring Public Lighting directly on 01 4149294, we can assist you.

Regards

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Broken street light pole nu 9

17:55 Jan 07, 2020

Near 53.281761956391,-6.3374801447929, 0.05 Kms

Broken street light

04:55 Dec 27, 2019

Near 53.281777920755,-6.3372950482173, 0.05 Kms

Light broken again

17:30 Jan 09, 2020

Near 53.281769436831,-6.3373632958659, 0.05 Kms

Street light nu 9 not working again

19:56 Jan 14, 2020

Near D24PC2N, 0.06 Kms

Broken street light

17:40 Jan 03, 2020

Near D24PC2N, 0.06 Kms