Report: STREET LIGHT OUTSIDE HOUSE TOO BRIGHT

13:44 Nov 25 2019 Near 33 HARBOUR RD

Description
THE STREET LIGHT DIRECTLY OUTSIDE OUR HOUSE AT 33 HARBOUR RD, SKERRIES, WAS WORKED ON RECENTLY. SINCE THEN IT IS FAR TOO BRIGHT AND IS DISRUPTING THE SLEEP OF SEVERAL FAMILY MEMBERS. COULD IT PLEASE BE PUT BACK TO THE ORIGINAL SETTINGS -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Nov 27 2019)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
FCCPL (Nov 27 2019)
Duplicate.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Drain blocked on road

17:08 Apr 30, 2020

Near Junction between Thomas Hand Street and the Dublin Road in Skerries. Drain is at the traffic lights beside the Thatch cottage with purple door, K34K205. ic s, 0.63 Kms

Tree blocking all sunlight

16:22 Apr 27, 2020

Near corner to the left of Realt na Mara gate, 0.84 Kms

Loose concrete in middle of road

16:20 May 02, 2020

Near 53.573844847385,-6.1162086970706, 0.95 Kms

Illegal dumping

10:20 May 04, 2020

Near 53.574429522085,-6.1505014226218, 2.12 Kms

Water leaking

20:30 May 08, 2020

Near 53.600775436429,-6.1662122822722, 2.88 Kms