Report: LEAVES on footpath very dangerous

14:25 Nov 25 2019 Near 53.348482078196,-6.4258607770533

Description
Wet leaves are very dangerous as a man fell on them. They are also blocking the drains in the area of St. Andrews Fairways

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/39688
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Fix Your Street Administrator (Nov 25 2019)
Thank you for using the fixyourstreet website. Irish Water is now designated with responsibility to deal with reports relating to the Leaks and Drainage category. fixyourstreet.ie have entered into an arrangement with Irish Water whereby we will automatically submit all reports received in respect of leaks and drainage issues to Irish Water on your behalf. Your report has been recorded and sent to Irish Water for their attention. A further update from Irish Water should issue in due course. If your report also falls under another category it will be dealt with by the relevant Local Authority.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working

14:45 Aug 08, 2020

Near 53.347578,-6.424789, 0.08 Kms

Litter

09:05 Aug 10, 2020

Near 53.348448,-6.422637, 0.13 Kms

telecom duct blocked for fiber broadband

21:21 Aug 04, 2020

Near k78c668, 0.16 Kms

roots from trees in park have grown into drains on my house

15:22 Jul 30, 2020

Near 2 foxford lucan, 0.18 Kms

Pedestrian traffic light knocked over

23:55 Aug 09, 2020

Near 53.350568,-6.42266, 0.2 Kms