Report: Broken Street Light

17:28 Nov 25 2019 Near Lucan

Description
Street light not working at entrance to Esker Lodge, Lucan -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Nov 26 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street

This light has been listed for repair.

Regards

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Green being damaged by oversized bin lorry and parked cars

06:39 Jan 21, 2020

Near Esker Lodge, 0 Kms

Street light needs bulb

12:46 Jan 07, 2020

Near Cherbury Park Road Lucan Co Dubkin, 0.25 Kms

Street lamp

10:05 Jan 03, 2020

Near 53.348558,-6.438916, 0.33 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:34 Jan 16, 2020

Near N/A, 0.34 Kms

Street Light Broken

18:45 Jan 06, 2020

Near 53.352238156638,-6.424676106384, 0.36 Kms