Report: Pot Holes on L71844

21:35 Nov 25 2019 Near 53.290979547594,-8.6094689008478

Description
Pot holes on the L71844, some towards end of road unavoidable & underwater. This road needs a complete resurface. Parts of road is falling at side. The road gully / drain at junction with R348 needs to be cleaned. it floods across main road at times of heavy rain fall. 125 / 150mm deep.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/39717
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
GCC Customer Service (Nov 28 2019)
Thank you for your correspondence. This has been referred to the Athenry/Oranmore Area Office for their attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
GCC Customer Service (Jul 23 2020)
Done

Patched by PMcD
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

19:34 Jul 23, 2020

Near N/A, 5.22 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:04 Jul 14, 2020

Near N/A, 8.96 Kms

Potholes

22:02 Jul 26, 2020

Near School Road Carnmore Oranmore Galway, 12.07 Kms

Really bad road

23:37 Aug 02, 2020

Near Gortatleva Claregalway. , 13.27 Kms

potholes on road

11:46 Jul 16, 2020

Near 53.42465, -8.33193, 14.71 Kms