Report: Yellow lines for no parking eroded outside entrance of shearwater car park kinsake

08:15 Nov 26 2019 Near 51.702272922073,-8.5197097050016

Description
Please repair

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/39734
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Dec 18 2019)
Cork County Council acknowledges receipt of your issue logged on the Fix Your Street website. This issue has been referred to the Area Engineers Office. Please be advised that Cork County Council has an on-line service, (called - Your Council - ) which allows members of the public to access on-line services , and to report any issues and submit any queries. This portal can be accessed by pasting the following link in your browser https://www.yourcouncil.ie/ Hence, you are advised to use the ‘Your Council’ portal to log future issues/queries to Cork County Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Big pothole on L3214 on centre of road in kinsake

18:05 Aug 02, 2020

Near 51.718291273974,-8.5246074258478, 1.13 Kms

Big potholes on L3215 on side of road between ring and Ann and DonovanÂ’s cross

18:10 Aug 02, 2020

Near 51.721053748672,-8.48265753249, 2.05 Kms

Potholes and collapse of side of road on Cramers court hill

18:10 Aug 02, 2020

Near 51.731703380441,-8.4800772617844, 2.65 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

08:34 Jul 23, 2020

Near N/A, 4.68 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

08:04 Jul 14, 2020

Near N/A, 4.7 Kms