Report: Wood dumped and a large tree branch

08:40 Nov 26 2019 Near 53.326851558602,-6.4122377707493

Description
Wood and cardboard dumped along here and a large loose tree branch that should be removed.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/39736
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Nov 26 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the relevant depot for inspection.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 10 =

Additional Reports

More rubbish dumped here

09:55 Dec 27, 2019

Near 53.326941271862,-6.4121608880328, 0.01 Kms

Rubbish bags dumped

19:10 Dec 26, 2019

Near 53.32712068494,-6.411987431132, 0.02 Kms

Rubbish building up at another tree now!!

08:30 Dec 23, 2019

Near 53.327428255819,-6.4117442442905, 0.04 Kms

Bag of rubbish dumped

09:05 Dec 23, 2019

Near 53.326146695863,-6.4120732618205, 0.05 Kms

Sofa and armchair dumped in estate

14:33 Dec 30, 2019

Near Ashwood Road clondalkin, 0.13 Kms