Report: Abandoned car

09:35 Nov 26 2019 Near 53.288530356334,-6.3193510487664

Description
Car abandoned dangerously on corner. Traffic hazard for cyclists. Has not moved for over 2 months. Windows open. 09LK

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/39738
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Nov 26 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Local Litter Warden who will inspect the Vehicle in question. Regards. SDCC
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Nov 28 2019)
I wish to confirm that this vehicle was inspected by the Litter Warden Service and is currently under investigation under Section 71 of the Waste Management Act 1996 as amended. This process can take eight to ten weeks.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Overgrown Tree

16:15 Aug 28, 2020

Near 24 knocklyon green, 0.14 Kms

Street lights

23:59 Aug 28, 2020

Near , 0.18 Kms

Very large tree causing damage to footpath, blocking light and risk to mains sewer

09:39 Sep 13, 2020

Near Knocklyon Close Dublin 16, 0.22 Kms

Double Yellow Lines Missing

15:05 Aug 31, 2020

Near 53.285556467478,-6.3144261143488, 0.29 Kms

Tree roots / lifting and breaking through footpath

18:06 Sep 22, 2020

Near 21 knocklyon Heights Knocklyon Dublin 16, 0.31 Kms