Report: Sidewalk pothole danger of collapse of public flagstone of communications underground cavity box

13:22 Nov 26 2019 Near A94Tn22

Description
Dear Sir/Madam

I am reporting next to my home a Serious pothole into public communications or electrical flagstone on sidewalk that could seriously injure a pedestrian.
I have placed a orange public works cone on it to avoid the danger of collapse and serious injure to a pedestrian . On my sidewalk next to my entrance
Laragh , Stillorgan Park , Blackrock.
As google maps can place you on Fleurville Road, please have repair team to check across of 48 Stillorgan Park house address.

Kind regards
-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
dlr Civic Hub (Dec 2 2019)
I wish to acknowledge your below correspondence and confirm it has been logged on our Customer Relationship Management System under the Reference number CRM: 169369

It has been referred to our Transportation Department for investigation.

Kind regards,

Jessica

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Street light on 24/7

17:20 Jul 23, 2020

Near Obelisk Rise, 0.22 Kms

Street light not working

00:20 Jul 13, 2020

Near 53.290146943261,-6.1754117878616, 0.42 Kms

toxic paint washed out into street from commercial premises

14:28 Aug 07, 2020

Near Brookfield Place, Blackrock, Co. Dublin, 0.54 Kms

Streetlight still out

00:10 Jul 19, 2020

Near 53.290266924388,-6.1707457450403, 0.61 Kms

Blackrock Cycle Link - Maretimo Villas to Blackrock Village.

11:55 Aug 06, 2020

Near BlackRock Village-Newtown Avenue, 0.84 Kms