Report: Street lights not working

16:09 Nov 26 2019 Near -6.13728,53.58438

Description
A significant number of street lights in Barnageeragh Cove are not working and they are creating dangerous conditions in the dark evenings:

Locations of two
-6.13728,5358438
-6.13732,53.58471 -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Dec 1 2019)
Thank you for your query. These lights have not yet been taken in charge by Fingal County Council. You will need to contact the builder for the area in question.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
FCCPL (Dec 1 2019)
Duplicate.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Dumped Broken Goal Posts

10:15 Sep 05, 2020

Near 53.583879845336,-6.1318876799, 0.19 Kms

Footpath in need of repair

11:12 Aug 27, 2020

Near 22 The Beach, 0.23 Kms

Graffiti

13:45 Sep 04, 2020

Near 53.585552,-6.144629, 0.35 Kms

Wood/Plastic/Building Refuse

19:44 Sep 08, 2020

Near Skerries Rock, The Green/The Heights Junction, 0.6 Kms

Overgrown Tree in need of pruning

21:29 Sep 11, 2020

Near 12 The Vale, Skerries, Co. Dublin, 0.74 Kms