Report: Flooded Ballymoss road path

18:20 Nov 26 2019 Near 53.278604,-6.210416

Description
The footpath and road are flooded at the end of Ballymoss road leading to the Luas. Regular occurrence.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/39745
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
dlr Civic Hub (Dec 2 2019)
I wish to acknowledge your below correspondence and confirm it has been logged on our Customer Relationship Management System under the reference number CRM: 169945.

It has been referred to our Environmental Cleansing Department for investigation.

Kind regards,

Jessica
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Overgrown street tree

21:05 Aug 08, 2020

Near 53.27814547369,-6.1935626188502, 0.7 Kms

The Gallops Laneway

13:52 Aug 06, 2020

Near The Gallops Leopardstown Dublin 18, 0.9 Kms

fallen tree obstructing grass cutting and inhibiting growth of tree planting by council

15:54 Jul 20, 2020

Near Drummartin Link Rd, Dublin 14, between Drummartin road junction and Uppr. Kilmacud Junction., 0.92 Kms

Road surface uneven, numerous pedestrian falls

16:32 Jul 29, 2020

Near (53.2748565, -6.2174899) sandyford ind est. uneven surface is even visible on google maps. Just as you take a left out of beacon court, as you step off the footpath here (towards SOS CLEANERS), 1.05 Kms

Air / Odour

22:04 Aug 02, 2020

Near N/A, 1.06 Kms