Report: Street light not working

19:31 Nov 26 2019 Near Monksfield grove. Clondalkin Dublin 22

Description
15 monksfield grove. Street pole number 2 -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Nov 29 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street

This light has been marked as repaired. If this is not the case you could contact Public Lighting directly on 01 4149294 and we can assist you.

Regards

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Street lighting

12:21 Sep 21, 2020

Near Monksfield heights, Clondalkin, Dublin 22, 0.09 Kms

path defects and street lighting

00:39 Sep 15, 2020

Near woodford court clondalkin, 0.11 Kms

Lamp post not working

23:30 Sep 13, 2020

Near 53.325620381685,-6.3784094130821, 0.25 Kms

Street lighting

21:26 Sep 01, 2020

Near D22PD61, 0.26 Kms

Tree stump - Woodford Garth

23:10 Sep 06, 2020

Near 53.323009789475,-6.3811690767975, 0.26 Kms