Report: Street Lighting

20:10 Nov 26 2019 Near 53.28391832349,-6.3377480270381

Description
Lights out of order in lane between Woodlawn Park Drive and Avenue.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/39781
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Dec 3 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street, these poles have been listed for repair.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Rat in lane

09:50 Jan 07, 2020

Near 53.283498,-6.337502, 0.03 Kms

Street lighting

23:30 Jan 06, 2020

Near 53.28209775645,-6.3388245997769, 0.13 Kms

Broken street light

04:55 Dec 27, 2019

Near 53.281777920755,-6.3372950482173, 0.15 Kms

Light broken again

17:30 Jan 09, 2020

Near 53.281769436831,-6.3373632958659, 0.15 Kms

Broken street light pole nu 9

17:55 Jan 07, 2020

Near 53.281761956391,-6.3374801447929, 0.15 Kms