Report: Dangerous Exit

20:40 Nov 26 2019 Near 53.301845685629,-8.7533014107851

Description
Very dangerous exist to housing estate. Approx. 62 house use this exit, no visibility on traffic coming from either either side, but specifically the right hand side blocking view.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/39786
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
GCC Customer Service (Dec 5 2019)
Attached is a map showing the exit from Gort Na Rí Estate, Athenry

with photos of sightlines both left and right at the junction.

Regards

Paddy
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Water Gully Blocked

19:22 Jan 20, 2020

Near Monivea Demesne, Monivea Village, 5.53 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:34 Jan 12, 2020

Near N/A, 5.96 Kms

Large potholes ballinvoher road

11:10 Jan 17, 2020

Near 53.389811899497,-8.8153976296386, 6.6 Kms

Potholes

11:05 Jan 17, 2020

Near 53.396674211705,-8.7874947517837, 6.7 Kms

Road destroyed with potholes

18:05 Jan 17, 2020

Near 53.397469234814,-8.6950483953376, 7.03 Kms