Report: Vehicle parked on the footpath

20:48 Nov 26 2019 Near barrackgreen

Description
There is a foreign reg vehicle parked on the footpath in the old barrackgreen the last two days. Anyone coming along has to go off the footpath as the vehicle is illegally parked.
The vehicle needs to be moved as someone will be knocked down over it as you cant use the footpath
-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Dec 18 2019)
Please be advised that Cork County Council has an on-line service, (called - Your Council - ) which allows members of the public to access on-line services , and to report any issues and submit any queries. This portal can be accessed by pasting the following link in your browser https://www.yourcouncil.ie/ Hence, you are advised to use the ‘Your Council’ portal to log future issues/queries to Cork County Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Many lights not working in Mansfield park kinsale (some shining to sky from storms!!)

01:35 May 19, 2020

Near 51.714336261329,-8.518776332199, 0.25 Kms

Big potholes and ruts outside White House bar on road kinsale

09:40 Apr 28, 2020

Near 51.706438437577,-8.5233253227575, 0.33 Kms

Lethal pothole on road kinsale outside spaniard bar kinsale scilly.trip hazard and damage to vehicle

22:05 May 19, 2020

Near 51.704969081636,-8.5167002808605, 0.46 Kms

Pothole here rose abbey park kinsake

20:20 May 17, 2020

Near 51.705497660804,-8.5275363980977, 0.47 Kms