Report: Number of Faulty street lights on Oldcourt Rd

21:20 Nov 26 2019 Near 53.273162188827,-6.3517494661861

Description
On Oldcourt Rd, streetlights Numbers 10 and 12 are not working tonight also bit further along On Oldcourt Rd at front of Ely Manor Lights number 15 and 16 making road and walkways very dark with so many out on one stretch

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/39789
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Illegal Dumping

15:50 Jan 20, 2020

Near 53.276619073977,-6.3505677842398, 0.24 Kms

Abandoned Car

12:45 Jan 02, 2020

Near 53.274299266127,-6.3457159053341, 0.26 Kms

Oldcourt Lodge Green Area Not Maintained

13:35 Jan 02, 2020

Near 53.274376,-6.345737, 0.26 Kms

Oldcourt Lodge Green Area Not Maintained

12:35 Jan 02, 2020

Near 53.274376,-6.345737, 0.26 Kms

Dodder clean-up

23:55 Jan 18, 2020

Near 53.276891,-6.349736, 0.27 Kms