Report: Street light out

01:05 Nov 27 2019 Near 55.030709110918,-7.7727519699696

Description
Street light has not been working for weeks.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/39799
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Donegal County Council (Nov 27 2019)
Airtricity are responsible for fixing street lighting. You can contact them directly on 1850 372 772. Customer Service Centre. Donegal County Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Street Lights Out

23:05 Jan 13, 2020

Near 54.974167527627,-7.7241300805046, 4.36 Kms

Street Light not working

17:25 Jan 05, 2020

Near 54.973149015762,-7.7247780965877, 4.41 Kms

Street Light No 14 Not working

20:35 Jan 13, 2020

Near 54.969424225343,-7.7253264929135, 4.63 Kms

No street lights working

23:30 Jan 06, 2020

Near 54.967353156844,-7.7293136288253, 4.7 Kms

Broken Street Light

16:45 Jan 16, 2020

Near 54.917865,-7.750109, 7.85 Kms