Report: Flooding Swords Road

08:12 Nov 27 2019 Near swords road

Description
Just outside, entrance to Santry Woods Park and opposite old swiss cottage, Road floods extensively every time there is rain. Problem going on for 15 years now! -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Dec 2 2019)
Thank you for using the fixyourstreet.ie website. Irish Water is now designated with responsibility to deal with reports relating to the Leaks and Drainage category. Fixyourstreet.ie have entered into an arrangement with Irish Water whereby we will automatically submit all reports received in respect of leaks and drainage issues to Irish Water on your behalf. Your report has been recorded and sent to Irish Water for their attention. A further update from Irish Water should issue in due course. If your report also falls under another category, it will be dealt with by the relevant Local Authority.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Fix Your Street Administrator (Dec 2 2019)
Thank you for using the fixyourstreet website. Irish Water is now designated with responsibility to deal with reports relating to the Leaks and Drainage category. fixyourstreet.ie have entered into an arrangement with Irish Water whereby we will automatically submit all reports received in respect of leaks and drainage issues to Irish Water on your behalf. Your report has been recorded and sent to Irish Water for their attention. A further update from Irish Water should issue in due course. If your report also falls under another category it will be dealt with by the relevant Local Authority.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
FCC Water Services (Feb 16 2020)
This incident is being dealt with directly by Irish Water
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Pedestrian Light button not working

16:30 May 17, 2020

Near 53.398549,-6.243869, 0.07 Kms

Illegal dumping

13:35 May 17, 2020

Near 53.398600408716,-6.2423134968797, 0.12 Kms

Noise, littering and anti social behaviour

12:25 May 19, 2020

Near 53.399087,-6.253396, 0.36 Kms

Illegal Dumping

12:15 Apr 27, 2020

Near 53.389835073571,-6.2454736085085, 0.55 Kms

Potholes

18:20 May 19, 2020

Near 53.389759593655,-6.2464086644967, 0.56 Kms