Report: Street light out

09:40 Nov 27 2019 Near 51.863373654069,-8.4111923558159

Description
Street light out at the Grove

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/39813
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Nov 29 2019)
This light is located within City bounds. Kindly contact City Hall 021 4966222 to report same.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Broken street light

16:10 Jan 16, 2020

Near 51.86930061719,-8.4107584245252, 0.41 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:34 Dec 26, 2019

Near N/A, 0.88 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:04 Jan 01, 2020

Near N/A, 0.89 Kms

Street light not working

22:45 Jan 07, 2020

Near 51.870186410801,-8.4327871779074, 1.03 Kms

Pothole

23:50 Jan 12, 2020

Near 51.876534010502,-8.4305740613816, 1.23 Kms