Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:04 Nov 27 2019 Near N/A

Description
I wish to report illegal dumping in Campbell’s Lane and at the entrance to the lane. This is constantly happening.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Nov 27 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Nov 28 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Public Domain Officer on 27 November 2019 to investigate.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:04 Apr 27, 2020

Near N/A, 0.05 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:05 May 04, 2020

Near N/A, 0.06 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:35 May 07, 2020

Near N/A, 0.07 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

21:34 Apr 30, 2020

Near N/A, 0.13 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:04 Apr 28, 2020

Near N/A, 0.13 Kms