Report: Larger deep dangerous pothole

13:10 Nov 27 2019 Near 53.299844021854,-8.7330112591574

Description
Larger deep dangerous pothole. Recently repaired but poorly. Pothole is back.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/39822
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Water Gully Blocked

19:22 Jan 20, 2020

Near Monivea Demesne, Monivea Village, 5.38 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:34 Jan 12, 2020

Near N/A, 5.8 Kms

Road destroyed with potholes

18:05 Jan 17, 2020

Near 53.397469234814,-8.6950483953376, 6.92 Kms

Potholes

11:05 Jan 17, 2020

Near 53.396674211705,-8.7874947517837, 7.06 Kms

Large potholes ballinvoher road

11:10 Jan 17, 2020

Near 53.389811899497,-8.8153976296386, 7.08 Kms