Report: Ferns Green, Ferns Bridge

08:15 Nov 28 2019 Near 53.14836984765,-7.0567490905181

Description
In excess of 10 lights gone. Absolutely no lights in our section of estate. Burglaries in the area, repair needed immediately.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/39856
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kildare County Council (Nov 28 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Faults relating to public street lighting in the charge of Kildare County Council should be reported to the Councils maintenance contractor either on 1850 372 772 or online at www.airtricitysolutions.com/Content.aspx?key=report-fault. The individual pole number should be quoted with the location address and fault type. The maintenance contractor will attend the site within ten days of the fault being reported. If the estate is not in our charge it is the responsibility of the developer to repair the street light.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Large pothole in centre of road

11:25 Jan 21, 2020

Near 53.150942,-7.05831, 0.19 Kms

Lights

22:25 Jan 18, 2020

Near 53.136970746081,-7.0708805559483, 0.98 Kms

Street light

15:25 Dec 31, 2019

Near 53.136197781071,-7.0431415171863, 1.01 Kms

Faulty public lighting

16:05 Jan 15, 2020

Near 53.134443,-7.045752, 1.06 Kms

Road subsidence

16:50 Jan 15, 2020

Near 53.134428179064,-7.0457578280434, 1.07 Kms