Report: Rubbish dumped

10:46 Nov 28 2019 Near Brackenstown road swords

Description
Large amount of rubbish dumped over the wall into river valley. Can cameras not be installed here to deter as it is a common dumping spot. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Dec 2 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 10 =

Additional Reports

New graffiti at entrance to ward river valley

15:47 Jan 02, 2020

Near Brackenstown road swords, 0.15 Kms

street light not working

16:00 Dec 28, 2019

Near columbas heights, 0.18 Kms

Resubmission of Crater (large pothole) R126 Donabate Railway Bridge

17:19 Jan 08, 2020

Near Donabate Railway Bridge heading for Swords, 0.26 Kms

Street Lights

22:10 Jan 23, 2020

Near 53.457747,-6.22071, 0.36 Kms

Street lights not working

14:45 Jan 15, 2020

Near River Valley, Swords, 0.38 Kms