Report: One public bin on brackenstown road

10:50 Nov 28 2019 Near Brackenstown road Swords

Description
There is one public bin running nearly the length of brackenstown road in Swords from St Columbus to the Swords Manor shopping centre. This is such a busy road there should be more. I have noticed that there are 6 public bins in a 50m stretch outside the Fingal county council office??? Something not right there! -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Dec 2 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

19:04 Jul 13, 2020

Near N/A, 0.02 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:34 Jul 13, 2020

Near N/A, 0.07 Kms

Persistent Dumping Swords

13:48 Jul 08, 2020

Near Outside the school in Swords on church road, 0.24 Kms

Street shore outside house.

20:40 Jun 27, 2020

Near 53.453732039489,-6.2285043251822, 0.25 Kms

Persistent Dumping Swords

12:34 Jun 24, 2020

Near Old School House Car park, Swords, 0.26 Kms