Report: Large puddle

12:40 Nov 28 2019 Near 53.326282,-6.256113

Description
Large puddle causing pedestrians to be soaked by passing cars. Puddle us on West side of Ranelagh Road directly under the Luas Bridge.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/39868
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Fix Your Street Administrator (Dec 2 2019)
Thank you for using the fixyourstreet website. Irish Water is now designated with responsibility to deal with reports relating to the Leaks and Drainage category. fixyourstreet.ie have entered into an arrangement with Irish Water whereby we will automatically submit all reports received in respect of leaks and drainage issues to Irish Water on your behalf. Your report has been recorded and sent to Irish Water for their attention. A further update from Irish Water should issue in due course. If your report also falls under another category it will be dealt with by the relevant Local Authority.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Dec 2 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Ranelagh - Poor Cycle Lane Infrastructure

12:09 Sep 30, 2020

Near Ranelagh Village, 0.16 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

19:04 Sep 25, 2020

Near N/A, 0.17 Kms

Street lighting

14:09 Sep 17, 2020

Near Chelmsford Lane, 0.19 Kms

Overgrown Trees

15:12 Sep 10, 2020

Near Cullenswood Park, Ranelagh, 0.3 Kms

footpath repair

08:48 Sep 03, 2020

Near 1 ontario terrace, 0.38 Kms