Report: Fault again in Public Laneway Woodlawn Park Drive / Avenue

08:45 Nov 29 2019 Near Woodlawn Park Drive

Description
Recently reported and repaired (thank you!) lights in laneway in Firhouse have again gone out. About ten or more lights along entire pedestrian lane affected. Can matter be investigated again, please? -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Dec 3 2019)

Thank you for using Fix Your Street

This light has been listed for repair

Regards

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working

00:40 Jul 17, 2020

Near 53.283725,-6.337826, 0.02 Kms

Dumping of Garden Waste / Rodent Infestation / Overgrown Weeds and Plants

14:45 Aug 05, 2020

Near 53.28384074473,-6.3378076603467, 0.03 Kms

Broken Light

13:30 Jul 13, 2020

Near 53.284094459268,-6.337909065175, 0.05 Kms

Graffiti

09:00 Aug 05, 2020

Near Scoil Carmel Firhouse, 0.12 Kms

Nettles

22:52 Jul 12, 2020

Near Monalea Wood, Monalea Park & Sally Park., 0.22 Kms