Report: Broken street light

16:25 Nov 29 2019 Near 53.403872,-6.394545

Description
No. 68, outside 165-170 Castlecurragh Heath, Mulhuddart.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/39923
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Dec 2 2019)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
FCCPL (Dec 2 2019)
Duplicate.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 7 =

Additional Reports

246 castlecurragh heath

08:56 Jul 28, 2020

Near, 0.13 Kms

Abandoned Silver Renault Megane

17:55 Aug 08, 2020

Near 53.405471738734,-6.3985474604076, 0.2 Kms

Abandoned Silver Renault Megane

17:20 Aug 08, 2020

Near 53.405471738734,-6.3985474604076, 0.2 Kms

Rubbish Dumping again

14:40 Jul 11, 2020

Near 53.401473,-6.401376, 0.33 Kms

Appliance

13:20 Jul 12, 2020

Near 53.401562426646,-6.4017943947446, 0.34 Kms