Report: Dumoing

16:25 Nov 29 2019 Near 53.33198490186,-6.2535237863662

Description
Two black rubbish bags dumped and spilling rubbish

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/39925
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Dec 2 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Dec 2 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Waste Management Section on 02 December 2019 to arrange a clean-up at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Lightning

18:05 Jan 14, 2020

Near 53.334916268216,-6.2537861751706, 0.2 Kms

Street light Monalea Wood Firhouse

17:51 Jan 06, 2020

Near 4/6 Monalea Wood Firhouse D24T3VY, 0.41 Kms

Dumped mattress

09:50 Dec 26, 2019

Near 53.3295375611,-6.2635632257326, 0.45 Kms

Street lighting

22:53 Dec 30, 2019

Near Clonmel Street, 0.46 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

08:35 Jan 08, 2020

Near N/A, 0.48 Kms