Report: Potholes

18:10 Nov 29 2019 Near 53.85899,-7.425677

Description
There are a number of dangerous potholes on this road .

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/39928
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cavan County Council Customer Care (Dec 4 2019)
The matter has been referred to Roads Department for comment.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Driver Feedback Signs

16:45 Sep 14, 2020

Near 53.924529936653,-7.5864444204552, 7.96 Kms

Illegal dumping

19:55 Sep 28, 2020

Near 53.996906851988,-7.3540561633673, 9.96 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

19:04 Sep 07, 2020

Near N/A, 10.36 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:34 Sep 28, 2020

Near N/A, 10.37 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:04 Sep 28, 2020

Near N/A, 10.67 Kms