Report: Potholes

18:10 Nov 29 2019 Near 53.866069983176,-7.4403003963592

Description
There are large potholes in this point where children standout for the school bus .

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/39929
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cavan County Council Customer Care (Dec 4 2019)
The matter has been referred to Roads Department for comment.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Cavan County Council Customer Care (Jan 31 2020)
There are no potholes in the road surface, it was resurfaced in 2018. Local traffic has started parking on the soft verge leaving water pooling there.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Driver Feedback Signs

16:45 Sep 14, 2020

Near 53.924529936653,-7.5864444204552, 7.19 Kms

Illegal dumping

19:55 Sep 28, 2020

Near 53.996906851988,-7.3540561633673, 9.7 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

19:04 Sep 07, 2020

Near N/A, 9.93 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:34 Sep 28, 2020

Near N/A, 9.94 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:04 Sep 28, 2020

Near N/A, 10.25 Kms