Report: Kerb broken

20:33 Nov 29 2019 Near 11 Mountdown Avenue Manor Estate Dublin 12

Description
Mountdown Avenue concrete Kerbs broken and damaged. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Dec 12 2019)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street.

The matter has been referred to the Road Maintenance Inspector for examination and appropriate action.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 9 =

Additional Reports

overhanging branches across footpath

22:18 Aug 08, 2020

Near 8 Limekiln Close, Manor EST, Dublin 12, 0.13 Kms

Over grown trees blocking traffic lights

20:27 Jul 19, 2020

Near, 0.23 Kms

Street light not working

00:15 Jul 12, 2020

Near 53.305221,-6.319866, 0.29 Kms

Dead fox on road outside 118 Templeville road, Templeogue, D6W

09:52 Aug 10, 2020

Near 118 Templeville road, Templeogue, D6W, 0.31 Kms

Low Hanging Trees

22:50 Jul 20, 2020

Near 53.305525262277,-6.3180934469442, 0.35 Kms