Report: Street lighting

11:45 Nov 30 2019 Near 53.577360720491,-6.109487247771

Description
Street lamp not working on very dark lane way

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/39943
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Dec 2 2019)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
FCCPL (Dec 2 2019)
Duplicate
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Street Light Not Working

21:40 Sep 02, 2020

Near 53.57808951107,-6.1109685336334, 0.08 Kms

Bollard damaged

13:15 Sep 10, 2020

Near 53.578240452581,-6.1115888906239, 0.11 Kms

Two faulty street lights

18:21 Sep 24, 2020

Near 26 church street, Skerries, 0.11 Kms

Tree maintenance

10:02 Aug 31, 2020

Near 13 The maltings. Skerries., 0.23 Kms

Tree maintenance

10:02 Aug 31, 2020

Near 13 The maltings. Skerries., 0.23 Kms