Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:34 Nov 30 2019 Near N/A

Description
fly tipping discovered covered with leaves.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Dec 3 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards. SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Dec 20 2019)
Thank you for your report regarding the illegal dumping on Kiltipper Road, Tallaght.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area at the time of receiving this complaint. All rubbish was searched, no evidence was found, therefore, no prosecution can be taken at this time. All dumped rubbish was referred to the Councils Public Realm section for removal.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Tree outside my driveway

12:24 Sep 21, 2020

Near 24 kiltipper close Aylesbury Tallaght Dublin 24, 0.05 Kms

Traffic lights out of sequence

10:30 Sep 03, 2020

Near 53.276937818123,-6.3567695889057, 0.12 Kms

Damaged mini-pillar

19:40 Sep 22, 2020

Near 53.27848368403,-6.3609351619564, 0.27 Kms

Street Light

12:30 Aug 31, 2020

Near 53.27167772214,-6.3524055166827, 0.32 Kms

Grass cutting

20:05 Sep 29, 2020

Near Old Bawn D24, 0.34 Kms